English (Penal Administration)
resocialization escort [correct]; re-socialization escort
OBS: Type of escort. For this category, a degree of trust shall be determined and extended to an inmate or group of inmates for the purpose of resocialization, but security shall remain a consideration.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
escorte de resocialisation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Ce type d'escorte vise la réinsertion sociale d'un ou de plusieurs détenus auxquels on témoigne une certaine confiance, sans toutefois négliger les questions de sécurité.