English (Accounting; Military Materiel Management)
non-accountable item
CONT: Inmate Trust Fund request for non-accountable items, library, hobbycraft, music workshop, shall be completed with proper supporting documentation.
French (Comptabilité; Gestion du matériel militaire)
article non comptable [nom masculin]
DEF: Article pour lequel il n'est pas nécessaire de tenir des registres.