English (Penal Administration)
presumptive release date [correct]
DEF: The earliest day on which the inmate may be entitled to be released from imprisonment.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
date prévue pour la libération [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Première date à laquelle le détenu peut être mis en liberté.