English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Mining Operations)
hydrostatic shaft liner [correct]
CONT: OPG [Ontario Power Generation] stated that once the hydrostatic shaft liners have been installed and sealed, the shafts would be hydraulically isolated and no longer influence the groundwater system.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Exploitation minière)
revêtement hydrostatique de puits [proposition, nom masculin]