English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Waterproofing (Construction); Pumps)
weatherproof tachometer [correct]
CONT: A weatherproof tachometer shall be installed at the pump operator's position, and shall indicate the speed of the engine when it is driving the pump.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Étanchéité (Construction); Pompes)
tachymètre à l'épreuve des intempéries [proposition, nom masculin]