English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
regional transport model [correct]
CONT: ... when dealing with a regional pollutant, atmospheric transport and turbulence processes are instrumental in determining spatial and temporal distributions. Their influence must therefore be represented in a regional, long-range transport model.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
modèle régional de transport [nom masculin]