English (Federal Administration; Labour and Employment)
customization of initiatives [correct]
CONT: ... Regional Councils will be instrumental in promoting progress in line departments by addressing certain regional issues to ensure customization of initiatives.
OBS: Employment equity
French (Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi)
adaptation des initiatives [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Équité en emploi.