English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
topographic survey vehicle [correct]; survey vehicle [correct]; site survey vehicle
CONT: The topographic survey vehicle is a motor vehicle, on which is mounted a set of special ground navigation instruments intended for the automatic determination of the coordinates of ground points to be tied in.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule topographique [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Vehículos de ruedas (Militar))
vehículo topográfico [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Los vehículos topográficos y cartográficos utilizan varios sensores, como GPS, unidades de medición inercial y LIDAR.