English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telecommunications; Remote Sensing)
unintentional radiator [correct]
DEF: A device that generates RF [radiofrequency] energy that is not intended to be radiated for reception by a radio receiver.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télécommunications; Télédétection)
dispositif à éléments rayonnants non intentionnels [nom masculin]