English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
disturb an order [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: ... the act gives the [British Columbia Securities Commission] a broad discretion to make orders that it considers to be in the public interest. Thus, a reviewing court should not disturb an order of the Commission unless the Commission has made some error in principle in exercising its discretion or has exercised its discretion in a capricious or vexatious manner.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
modifier une ordonnance [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: [...] la loi donne à la [British Columbia Securities Commission] un vaste pouvoir discrétionnaire de rendre les ordonnances qu'elle estime dans l'intérêt public. En conséquence, un tribunal qui siège en révision ne devrait pas modifier une ordonnance rendue par la [British Columbia Securities Commission], sauf si celle‑ci a commis une erreur de principe dans l'exercice de son pouvoir discrétionnaire ou si elle l'a exercé d'une façon arbitraire ou vexatoire.