English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
open negotiations [verbe]
DEF: To establish serious contact with interested parties with a view to reaching a mutually favourable agreement. A letter of intent may be required.
OBS: open negotiations: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
entamer des négociations
DEF: Commencer de manière sérieuse et intéressée les contacts entre les parties afin d'arriver à un accord mutuellement favorable. Une lettre d'intentions peut être exigée.
OBS: entamer des négociations : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
entablar negociaciones [correct, verbe]
DEF: Comenzar de forma seria e interesada los contactos entre partes con vistas a llegar a un acuerdo mutuamente favorable. Puede requerir una carta de intenciones.
OBS: entablar negociaciones: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial