English (Courts; Public Administration (General))
enforcement agencies [correct, pluriel]; law enforcement authorities [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Enforcement agencies are those institutions that enforce the laws, including election-related laws. Enforcement is an improtant integrity mechanism as it deters those who might be interested in subverting the system as well as identifies and punishes those who have broken the law.
OBS: Term usually in the plural.
French (Tribunaux; Administration publique (Généralités))
autorités chargées de l'application des lois [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]