English (Recruiting of Personnel)
group selection technique [correct]
DEF: Where, in personnel selection, a number of candidates for a vacancy are interviewed or assessed together, and judged partly on their relations with each other. It is usual for them to be given a problem or subject for discussion while the interviewers observe them.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
technique de sélection de groupe [proposition, nom féminin]