English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
partial constraint satisfaction problem [correct]; PCSP [correct]; partial CSP [correct]; PCSP [correct]; PCSP
CONT: [Researchers] introduced the concept of partial constraint satisfaction problems[, ] also called PCSPs[, ] to capture the idea that certain constraints can be relaxed, or violated in a solution.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
problème de satisfaction partielle de contraintes [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
problema de satisfacción parcial de restricciones [proposition, nom masculin]