English (Life Insurance)
family income insurance [correct]; family income policy [correct]; family maintenance insurance [correct]; family maintenance policy [correct]; family protection insurance
DEF: Insurance that provides an income ... to the beneficiary to the end of a specified period from the inception of the insurance if the insured dies within that period.
OBS: family maintenance insurance : similar to the(family income insurance) with the important exception that the period during which the income payments are to be made commences to run with the death of the insured rather than with the date of issue of the policy.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance de rente familiale [proposition, nom féminin]