English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
microprocessor-controlled homogenizer
CONT: The Omni Digi-System homogenizer can be programmed for repeated testing. The user can select the speed and running time, then run the test again with the push of a button. An optical sensor maintains the programmed speed throughout changes in viscosity, with rotations per minute and time displayed digitally above the key pad. It can also run in a manual mode.
French (Outillage industriel)
homogénéisateur microprogrammé [proposition, nom masculin]