English (Waste Management)
industrial waste [correct]
OBS: Waste is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form(wastes), particularly when speaking of different types of waste.
French (Gestion des déchets)
déchets industriels [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: déchets industriels : terme tiré du Mini-lexique sur l’environnement, surtout les aspects litigieux et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.