English (Measuring Instruments; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
photocolorimetric TH-meter [correct]
CONT: The photocolorimetric TH-meter. This instrument measures the hardness of the softened water every ten minutes; this hardness can be recorded. It is also equipped with a variable-threshold alarm relay.
French (Appareils de mesure; Traitement des eaux)
thmètre photocolorimètre [correct]
CONT: Thmètre photocolorimètre. - Cet appareil mesure toutes les dix minutes la dureté de l'eau adoucie, dureté dont la valeur peut être enregistrée. Il est également muni d'un relais d'alarme à seuil de déclenchement réglable.