English (Public Administration (General); Translation (General))
JAG process
CONT: Therefore be it resolved that this House demands that the Nova Scotia and federal governments stop using the JAG process as an excuse for inaction and get on with the clean-up of the tar ponds and the coke ovens and develop an immediate plan to offer protection for nearby residents.
OBS: JAG (joint action group)
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Traduction (Généralités))
activité du JAG [nom féminin]; activité du groupe mixte [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: Nous avons signé divers accords dans le cadre des différentes étapes des analyses liées aux activités du JAG, qui réunit tous les paliers de gouvernement et des particuliers.
CONT: Le groupe mixte (JAG) est sur le point de terminer la première étape de son travail [...].