English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment)
flow-line treater [correct]
DEF: A vertical or horizontal, cylindrical vessel into which emulsion is run so that it can be resolved to oil, water, and gas.
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière))
traiteur en continu [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: (d'émulsion).