English (General Vocabulary)
in which case
OBS: and in the case of a difference that cannot be resolved, unless it concerns his personal conduct or interest in which case it shall be resolved by the creditors or the court.(Bankruptcy Act, RSC 1970, 94(7) u V. event, in which
French (Vocabulaire général)
auquel cas
OBS: (Loi sur la faillite, ibid.)