English (Sentencing)
unwarranted disparity [correct]; unjustified disparity [correct]
DEF: A disparity in sentencing which cannot be explained or justified by reference to principles.
French (Peines)
disparité injustifiée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Écarts entre des peines qui ne reposent pas sur des principes établis.