English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
fifth party [correct]
CONT: Technology supporting the parties in dispute resolution can be more or less sophisticated, can assist in an intelligent way, and at some points may even replace humans. The fifth party is, however, not the technology. Instead, the fifth party is the human or institutional provider of the dispute resolution services, so as such has nothing to do with the, justified or not, fear of technology becoming too intelligent or autonomous.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
cinquième partie [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: cinquième partie : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).