English (Administrative Law)
contract pyramiding
OBS: Contract pyramiding is taking a set of defined tasks and breaking them up so that the second set of tasks is justified as a separate contract that can only be done by the same contractor because he did the first phase.
OBS: Source(s): Treasury Board
French (Droit administratif)
contrat à paliers multiples [nom masculin]