English (Electric Motors; Pumps)
constant-speed induction motor [correct]
CONT: Where several pump units are necessary to meet the output requirements, and the base load is high, a hybrid installation of constant-speed motor can be justified.
French (Moteurs électriques; Pompes)
moteur à induction à vitesse constante