English (Police)
high-speed pursuit; high speed pursuit; high-speed chase
OBS: High-speed pursuit may be justified in certain circumstances : for example, in the apprehension of a driver who is imperiling the lives of motorists or pedestrians through negligent or dangerous operation of a motor vehicle.
French (Police)
chasse à grande vitesse; poursuite à grande vitesse [nom féminin]