English (Air Pollution; Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles); White Products (Petroleum))
lead free [correct, locution adjectivale]; unleaded [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Car owners also have a role to play. By keeping their cars in tune, by using lead free gasoline and by maintaining the pollution control system the full range of environmental benefits will be realized.
French (Pollution de l'air; Échappement (Véhicules automobiles); Produits blancs (Pétrole))
sans plomb [correct, locution adjectivale]
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Sistemas de escape (Vehículos automotores); Productos blancos (Petróleo))
sin plomo [correct, locution adjectivale]