English (Laws and Legal Documents; Courts)
book of jurisprudence [correct]
CONT: To know what is meant by jurisprudence, we must know, for example, what is meant by a book of jurisprudence. A book of jurisprudence can have but one or the other of two objects : 1. To ascertain what the law is : 2. to ascertain what it ought to be.
OBS: Canadian Human Rights Tribunal.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Tribunaux)
cahier de jurisprudence [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Cette décision sera inscrite sur un cahier de jurisprudence qui fera force de loi si le cas se reproduit dans un autre concours.
OBS: Tribunal canadien des droits de la personne.