English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
associative [correct]; content-addressable [correct]; content addressable [correct]
CONT: Content addressable means that items in memory can be retrieved by using part of their contents as a cue, rather than having to know the item's address in memory.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
associatif [correct]; adressable par le contenu [correct]