English (Maritime Organizations; Maritime Law)
surveyor's certificate [correct]
CONT: The surveyor's certificate must be produced, together with a declaration of ownership, which must set out the qualification to own a British ship, a statement of time and place of building or, where the ship is foreign-built and these particulars are not know, a statement to this effect.
French (Organisations maritimes; Droit maritime)
certificat de classification [correct, nom masculin]