English (Legal Documents; Law of Estates (common law))
notice to creditors [correct]
CONT: A notice to creditors can be a specific contact with a known creditor or a public notice commonly posted in a local newspaper by a trust or estate's executor as part of the probate of the estate of a decedent. The notice serves as the official notification to creditors and debtors of the probate of a deceased individual' s estate...
French (Documents juridiques; Droit successoral (common law))
avis aux créanciers [correct, nom masculin]