English (Labour and Employment)
occupational shortage [correct]; labour scarcity [correct]; labor scarcity [correct]; manpower shortage [correct]; labor shortage [correct]; labour shortage [correct]; undersupply of workers [correct]; worker shortage [correct]; tight labour market; scarcity of workers; shortage of workers
CONT: This implies that labor scarcity in the United States could be alleviated by our international specialization in labor-economizing products...
French (Travail et emploi)
pénurie de main-d'œuvre [correct, nom féminin]; pénurie de travailleurs [correct, nom féminin]; manque de main-d'œuvre [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
escasez de mano de obra [correct, nom féminin]