English (Medication)
labor inhibitor [correct, proposition]
OBS: For management of preterm labor in suitable patients with more than 20 weeks of gestation who have intact amniotic membranes, cervical dilatation up to 4 cm, and less than 80% cervical effacement. In cases involving ruptured amniotic membranes or more advanced labor, inhibition of labor is less likely and the benefits of treatment must be carefully weighed against the potential risks; contraindications, warnings and precautions must be closely observed.
French (Médicaments)
inhibiteur du travail [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le chlorhydrate de ritodrine est un inhibiteur du travail chez la femme enceinte.