English (Execution of Work (Construction))
site clean-up and clearing [proposition]
OBS: Clean-up. Rough cleaning up for the various trades, such as cleaning and stacking formwork lumber or clearing up and removing masonry debris, should be charged against the applicable trade labor items, so that such cleaning up is provided for in the unit prices carried for the items.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
repliement du chantier [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le programme d'avancement des travaux. Il comprend trois parties principales : a) installation du chantier (travaux préparatoires); b) exécution des travaux; c) repliement du chantier.