English (Economics)
residual surplus [correct]
CONT: Any factor, not just labor alone, can be the varying factor..., there is enough of a residual surplus left(from the triangle of excess-of-early-over-last-MPs) to pay the other factors their exact marginal-products.
French (Économique)
surplus résiduel [nom masculin]