English (Law of Contracts (common law); Financial and Budgetary Management; Foreign Trade)
price escalation clause [correct]; price adjustment clause [correct]; cost escalation clause [correct]
DEF: A clause in a contract that states that price adjustments will be made in the event changes occur in major cost components of the contract such as fuel, labor, equipment and materials.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Gestion budgétaire et financière; Commerce extérieur)
clause de révision des prix [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Clause d'un contrat qui indique qu'un prix ou une autre valeur ou quantité pourra être augmenté dans le cas où certaines conditions se réaliseraient.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Comercio exterior)
cláusula de ajuste de precios [nom féminin]; cláusula de revisión de los precios [nom féminin]