English (Marketing Research; Surveys (Public Relations); Statistics)
internal data
CONT: Sales data, labor data, financial statements, production schedules... pertaining to the operations of a single company constitute internal data and are to be found in the internal records of the company.
French (Étude du marché; Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques); Statistique)
renseignement intérieur [nom masculin]; donnée interne [nom féminin]; information interne [nom féminin]
CONT: Ces statistiques [statistiques extérieures] complètent les renseignements intérieurs fournis par l'analyse des commandes reçues ou des ventes.