English (Audiovisual Journalism; Advertising Media)
special-interest newspaper
OBS: --may be dailies or weeklies, but they deserve a separate classification because of their selection of an audience. [they] have common ties in the realm of religion, labor(...) trade, finance, production.
French (Presse audiovisuelle; Supports publicitaires)
publication spécialisée
OBS: des -- (...) ont compris que le meilleur moyen de vendre leurs espaces était de fournir sur leur audience des renseignements précis (...) citons (...) : les Échos, le Moniteur des T.P. et du Bâtiment. [p.6]