English (Telecommunications)
means of telecommunication [correct]
CONT: A meeting of the [Public Service Labour Relations] Board may be held by any means of telecommunication that permits all persons participating in the meeting to communicate adequately with each other during the meeting. A person participating by such means is deemed to be present at the meeting. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Télécommunications)
moyen de télécommunication [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les réunions de la Commission [des relations de travail dans la fonction publique] peuvent se tenir par tout moyen de télécommunication permettant à tous les participants de communiquer adéquatement entre eux. Les personnes qui participent ainsi à ces réunions sont réputées y être présentes. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]
OBS: Source(s) : Vocabulaire interne du CRTC [Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes] - 1993.