English (Sociology of the Family; Sociology of Women)
male-father-husband [correct]
CONT: Women are also considered second-class citizens in the labour market and viewed as individuals who can easily be threatened or subject to pressure, through their children, when they do not agree to the conditions imposed by the male-father-husband during family conflicts.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Sociologie des femmes)
mâle-père-époux [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Sociología de la mujer)
hombre-padre-esposo [correct, nom masculin]