English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
leaf [correct]; bridge leaf [correct]
DEF: one of the moving portions of a drawbridge.
DEF: The part of a draw-bridge or bascule bridge which is raised upon a hinge.
OBS: Drawbridge : a bridge of which either the whole or a part is made to be raised up, let down, or drawn aside so as to permit or hinder passage.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
volée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dans certains ponts mobiles, travée qui se déplace en position de console pour dégager une passe navigable.
DEF: partie franchissant l'obstacle dans un pont mobile.