English (Basketball)
face guard [correct, verbe]
CONT: The rules don’t let you face guard a player but any way you can physically distract or disrupt the scorers’ eyes which may be locked onto the basket will reduce their shooting percentage and make you a better defender.
French (Basket-ball)
agiter les mains pour gêner la vision [correct]
PHR: agiter les mains pour gêner la vision du jeu
Spanish (Básquetbol)
molestar la visión del contrario con las manos [correct]; impedir con las manos la visión del contrario [correct]