English (Special-Language Phraseology; Penal Law)
restriction on the liberty of the accused [correct]
CONT: Authority to direct that the restrictions on the liberty of the accused be increased or decreased.
OBS: Person in charge of the hospital.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit pénal)
privation de liberté de l'accusé [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Pouvoir d'assouplir ou de resserrer les privations de liberté de l'accusé.