English (Advertising; Television (Radioelectricity))
commercial content
CONT: Although cable licensees will not be permitted to sell advertising, they may remove the commercial content of signals not licensed to serve Canada and insert replacement commercial messages sold by Canadian television stations.
French (Publicité; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
teneur commerciale [nom féminin]