English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
provincially licenced corporation; provincially licensed corporation
OBS: Provincially incorporated companies are entitled to carry on business in the province of incorporation and must be registered or licensed in any other province in which they wish to carry on business.(at par. 4 of the chapter on Business Formation in Canada).
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
corporation titulaire d'un permis provincial [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: La société commerciale constituée en vertu des lois d'une province peut librement exercer son activité dans cette province, mais doit se faire immatriculer ou détenir un permis dans toute autre province où elle souhaite faire affaires. (à l'art. 4 du chapitre sur les formes juridiques de l'entreprise au Canada).