English (Telecommunications Transmission)
authorized power [correct]
DEF: in communications, the maximum power which may be used by a licensed radio station in the US, or a station broadcasts any form of radio signal.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
puissance autorisée [proposition, nom féminin]