English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
North Watch surveillance radar system [correct, nom]
OBS: The North Watch surveillance radar system will extend surveillance coverage over the pole and will likely be a layered system with ground and space-based systems.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
système radar de surveillance Veille du Nord [proposition, nom masculin]; système de radar de surveillance Veille du Nord [proposition, nom masculin]