English (Offences and crimes)
confrontational crime [correct]
CONT: Like most other crimes, confrontational crimes of theft such as robbery and purse snatching are more likely to be reported to police as the amount of economic loss increases. Moreover, these confrontational crimes are more likely to be reported than nonconfrontational thefts with losses of equivalent value(personal larcenies without contact and household larcenies).
French (Infractions et crimes)
crime commis en présence de la victime [correct, nom masculin]