English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
ridgeline plot [correct]; ridgeline chart [correct]
CONT: Ridgeline plots are partially overlapping line plots that create the impression of a mountain range. They can be quite useful for visualizing changes in distributions over time or space.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
diagramme en lignes de crête [proposition, nom masculin]