English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
decision algorithm [correct]
CONT: The decision algorithm returns a value which may be a number or a linguistic variable. Decision algorithms come in myriad forms, and may be either intermediate decisions in a long sequence of analyses, or the algorithm may be a ’bottom line’ decision.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de décision [correct, nom masculin]; algorithme décisionnel [correct, nom masculin]