English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
positive course guidance [correct]
DEF: A continuous display of navigational data which enable an aircraft to be flown along a specific course line.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
guidage intégral sur trajectoire [correct, nom masculin]