English (Computer Programs and Programming)
Ada instruction [correct]; Ada statement [correct]
CONT: An Ada statement can extend over more than one line; such a statement cannot be split in the middle of an identifier, a reserved word, a number, or a string.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction Ada [correct, nom féminin]