English (Foundry Practice; Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
lip-pour ladle; lip-pouring ladle
OBS: Ladle : a vessel lined with refractory material that can be used for holding molten metal after tapping or for transporting metal to the moulds in a foundry. Ladles may be designed either for lip or bottom pouring.
French (Fonderie; Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
poche à vidange par le bec [nom féminin]