English (Investment)
standby commitment
DEF: A bank commitment to loan money up to a specified amount for a specific period, to be used only in a certain contingency
French (Investissements et placements)
engagement d'attente [nom masculin]
Spanish (Inversiones)
compromiso contingente [nom masculin]