English (Loans; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
multicurrency clause
DEF: A clause in a loan agreement stating that more than one currency may be used in paying or redeeming the loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
clause multidevises [nom féminin]
Spanish (Préstamos; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
cláusula sobre múltiples monedas [nom féminin]