English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Loans)
ability to repay [correct]
OBS: The lending officers have to be convinced that the borrower is trustworthy, that he will be able to repay the loan requested...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Prêts et emprunts)
capacité de remboursement [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Capacité d'une entreprise ou d'un individu de rembourser ses dettes au moment de l'échéance.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Préstamos)
capacidad de reembolso [correct, nom féminin]; capacidad de amortización [nom féminin]
DEF: Capacidad que tiene el prestatario de reembolsar una deuda en los términos acordados.
PHR: aumentar la capacidad de amortización.