English (Library Operations)
loaning library [correct]
CONT: As each loaning library is guided by its specific rules, interlibrary loan materials may or may not be able to be renewed.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
bibliothèque prêteuse [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les documents sont prêtés pour une période établie en fonction des politiques de la bibliothèque prêteuse.