English (Real Estate; Loans)
conventional mortgage [correct]; conventional mortgage loan [correct]
DEF: A mortgage loan which does not have to be insured as it does not exceed 75% of the lesser of the appraised value or the purchase price of a property.
French (Immobilier; Prêts et emprunts)
prêt hypothécaire ordinaire [correct, nom masculin]