English (Loans)
loanable [correct]; lendable [correct]
DEF: that may be loaned; especially : available for loan at a certain time at interest(...)
CONT: Capital market. The market for longer term loanable funds (...)
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêtable [correct]
CONT: Marché monétaire. Marché des fonds prêtables à court terme entre institutions financières.