English (Banking; Financial Accounting)
loan receivables [correct, pluriel]
OBS: For de novo banks, the provision in the first year is to be the greater of the bank's actual loss experience, or the amount resulting from the application of the five-year loan loss experience ratio of the entire banking system in the previous year to the loan receivables at year end.
French (Banque; Comptabilité générale)
prêts non remboursés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]