English (Rail Transport)
bill box [correct]
OBS: Locked box, similar to a mailbox, where the documents concerning cars(waybill, bill of lading) are left to be picked up by the railway employees. These documents give the origin, destination, weight, routing, etc.
French (Transport par rail)
boîte de dépôt des documents de transports [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Source : CCT-Moncton