English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
wing fan [correct]
CONT: Fans can be made in many ways--flat, wing and loose--but this article will be concentrated on the wing fan, which is a type of fan made from the portion of a bird's wing beyond the joint... They can be made of any large bird's wing--eagle, hawk, buzzard, crane, goose or turkey.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
éventail en ailes d'oiseaux [proposition, nom masculin]