English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
panel resonance [correct]
CONT: Although normally constructed vertically, pleated walls can also be constructed horizontally and can include some room equipment such as telephones, slide projectors and the like. The spaces behind the pleats are filled with loose fiber glass insulation to absorb any transmitted sound and to damp out panel resonances.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
résonance du panneau [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: résonance offerte par le (ou par les) panneau(x).