English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
grout cement pump [correct, spécifique]; grout pump [correct, spécifique]; grouting pump [correct, spécifique]
CONT: GP 2000 Grout Pump. Description: The MBT GP2000 is a spiral (Rotor/Stator) pump used for mixing and pumping of cementitious grouts and the spraying of repair mortars and small volumes of shotcrete. It will deliver approximately 2m’ per hour of any pumpable material with an aggregate size up to 4mm. The stator has an adjustable clamp housing which maintains a constant output pressure and lengthens the service life of the pump parts. Recommended for: placement of grouts for encapsulating cables and rock anchors - particularly in mining applications, spraying of repair mortars, spraying of shotcrete.
OBS: In general terms, grouting refers to the injection of a suitable binding admixture into the ground as a means to fill voids, consolidate loose formations, stabilize structures, or as an isolating barrier. It can be classified under three main areas in construction applications. a. Cement grouting : A combination of mixtures such as cement/sand/bentonite is used to fill voids and can consolidate coarse soils, sands, gravels and the like. Usually pumped into a drilled bore hole under low to medium pressure or by the tube-et-manchette method. b. Chemical grouting... c. Fissure/Permeation grouting...
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
pompe à injection [correct, nom féminin, générique]
DEF: Pompe pneumatique ou hydraulique à haute pression destinée à injecter du coulis ou des résines dans des sols, des gaines ou des ouvrages en béton ou en maçonnerie.