English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
knock-out window
OBS: knock-out : that can be loosened or forced out] or that is equipped with pieces that can be loosened or forced out.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
fenêtre à déboîtement [nom féminin]; fenêtre de secours [nom féminin]