English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Risks and Threats (Security))
risk attitude [correct, nom, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: The organizational or individual' s perceived qualitative and quantitative value that may be gained in comparison to the related potential loss or losses.
OBS: Attitudes toward risk may range along a continuum from risk taking to risk averse.
OBS: risk attitude: designation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
attitude face au risque [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: attitude face au risque : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.