English (Taxation)
hidden funds [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The United States and Europe both face the continuing and substantial loss of tax revenue due to "hidden funds" and many countries are now asking that reforms be made and enforced.
OBS: In the context of tax evasion.
French (Fiscalité)
fonds obscurs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; fonds occultes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; fonds cachés [nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Dans le contexte de l'évasion fiscale.
OBS: fonds obscurs; fonds occultes : termes tirés du mini-lexique «Droit fiscal» et reproduits avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.