English (Chemical Engineering; Pollution (General); Medication)
level of quantification [correct]; limit of quantitation
CONT: ... "level of quantification" means, in respect of a substance, the lowest concentration that can be accurately measured using sensitive but routine sampling and analytical methods.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Génie chimique; Pollution (Généralités); Médicaments)
limite de dosage [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] «limite de dosage» s'entend de la concentration la plus faible d'une substance qui peut être mesurée avec exactitude au moyen de méthodes d'analyse et d'échantillonnage précises mais courantes.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.