English (Conductors and Resistors)
armature bar [correct]
DEF: armature bars: ... copper bars that form the conductors in large armatures, generators, or motors.
OBS: Armature bars can be made of carbon, iron [or] steel with the copper cover to prevent rusting.
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
barre d'induit [correct, nom féminin]