English (Law of Contracts (common law); Trademarks (Law); Legal Documents)
trademark delimitation agreement [correct]
CONT: ... [International Association for the Protection of Intellectual Property(AIPPI) would like to propose that it should be made clear, at least in the comments, that permission granted to a third party to use an identical or similar trademark within a trademark delimitation agreement is not sufficient to constitute use by the proprietor.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marques de commerce (Droit); Documents juridiques)
accord de délimitation fondé sur le droit des marques [nom masculin]