English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
evaluation rationale [correct]
CONT: Interdepartmental relativity is to be maintained through sharing of departmental work descriptions, organization charts and evaluation rationales.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
justification de l'évaluation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La relativité interministérielle est maintenue grâce au partage des descriptions de travail, des justifications de l'évaluation et des organigrammes ministériels.