English (Farming Techniques; Agricultural Economics)
decision-making model [correct]
CONT: Uncertainty, or the probability of making a pest control error, can be reduced by increasing the level of complexity of the decision-making model, incorporating more site-specific parameters, and obtaining more field data.
French (Techniques agricoles; Économie agricole)
modèle de prise de décision [correct, nom masculin]