English (Crop Protection; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
site-specific parameter [correct]
CONT: Uncertainty, or the probability of making a pest control error, can be reduced by increasing the level of complexity of the decision-making model, incorporating more site-specific parameters, and obtaining more field data.
French (Protection des végétaux; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
donnée spécifique du milieu [nom féminin]; paramètre spécifique du milieu [nom masculin]