English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing); Law of Contracts (common law))
existing goods [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The goods that form the subject of a contract of sale may be either existing goods, owned or possessed by the seller, or goods to be manufactured or acquired by the seller after the making of the contract of sale...
OBS: existing goods : term always used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit commercial; Vente; Droit des contrats (common law))
objets existants [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: objets existants : terme toujours utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.