English (Artificial Intelligence; Document Classification (Library Science))
heuristic classification [correct]
CONT: In simple classification, the data may directly match the solution features or may match after being abstracted. In heuristic classification, solution features may also be matched heuristically.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
classification heuristique [correct, nom féminin]