English (Radioelectricity; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
match transmission line [verbe]
CONT: Abnormally low incident & reflected power readings. This indicates that the transmission line may be properly matched, but that some fault exists in the transmitter causing low output.
French (Radioélectricité; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
accorder la descente d'antenne
OBS: accorder la descente d'antenne : syntagme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.