English (IT Security)
biocrypt
OBS: A fingerprint associated with a personal identity number(DIN) stored as a 3D pattern in a computer system for user identification purposes(personal medical data, bank checking, etc.) It has to be matched by a real user's fingerprint before the releasing of information or bank transactions.
French (Sécurité des TI)
crypto-empreinte [proposition, nom féminin]; biogramme digital [proposition, nom masculin]