English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Radio Transmission and Reception)
degree of polarization purity [correct]
CONT: ... the requirement that these patterns be almost perfectly matched to ensure the degree of polarization purity needed for significant amounts of isolation.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Émission et réception radio)
degré de pureté de polarisation [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] la nécessité d'adapter presque parfaitement des diagrammes si l'on veut obtenir le degré de pureté de polarisation qui est nécessaire pour une protection efficace.