English (Telecommunications)
design impedance [correct]
CONT: Note that the s-parameters shown are for an unmatched device that was designed to be matched externally. Devices designed for unmatched applications have optimum passband ripple when terminated in the design impedance.
French (Télécommunications)
impédance d'emploi [proposition, nom féminin]