English (Electrical Engineering)
television image [correct]; television picture [correct]; televised image [correct]; televised picture [correct]; televisual image [correct]; televisual picture [correct]
DEF: A picture that can be recorded by means of a videotape recorder or a videocassette recorder from broadcast television program(me) s.
French (Électrotechnique)
image de télévision [correct, nom féminin]; image télévisée [correct, nom féminin]; image télévisuelle [correct, nom féminin]; image télé [correct, nom féminin]