English (General Vocabulary)
squarely
OBS: I feel however and it has been suggested to me that it might be well to place this resolution squarely before the house with the issue involved
French (Vocabulaire général)
carrément
OBS: il me semble cependant, et d'autres m'ont dit la même chose, qu'il est bon de poser carrément la question devant la Chambre 39 p 353