English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
dot coating
OBS: The fusible collar interlining shall be 100% cotton, its mass not less than 117 g/m2. the mass of the fusible "build up" strip interlining shall be not less than 122 g/m2. Both interlinings shall be dot coated with high density polyethylene adhesive 30 mesh coating medium finish.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
enduit moucheté [proposition, nom masculin]