English (Textile Industries; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Non-Surgical Treatment)
cold compression wrap [correct]
CONT: Hot and cold compression wrap.
OBS: Compression wrap : Elastic soft pouch holds the flexgel cold [or hot] pack in place and can be easily adjusted to a comfortable level of compression. The mesh side of the wrap, when used against the body, yields maximum heat transfer and virtually eliminates the risk of frostbite or tissue damage. Convenient adjustable self-stick closure... adjustable compression wrap for : Neck, back, arm, elbow, leg, knee, ankle or wherever you need relief.
French (Industries du textile; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
bandage compressif froid [proposition, nom masculin]