English (Penal Law; Phraseology)
be mistaken in one's mesures [correct]
CONT: ... be misled or mistaken in one's measures
OBS: Her Majesty
French (Droit pénal; Phraséologie)
se tromper dans ses mesures; errer dans ses mesures [proposition]
CONT: ...être induit en erreur ou se tromper dans ses mesures...