English (Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
metamorphosed ore [correct]
CONT: It is important from the economic as well as the academic viewpoint to be able to recognize when an ore has been metamorphosed. Strongly metamorphosed ores may develop many similar features to high temperature epigenetic ores for which they may be mistaken.
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
minerai métamorphisé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec «minéralisation métamorphisée» : ROGIS,1963, vol. 1, p. 757.