English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
false smoke [correct]
DEF: Any phenomenon likely to be mistaken for smoke, such as fog, or dust from cattle-driving or road traffic.
French (Incendies de végétation)
fausse fumée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Phénomène que l'on prend à tort pour une fumée.