English (Data Transmission; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Telephones)
mobile data [correct, pluriel]; Internet data [à éviter, voir observation, pluriel]
CONT: Mobile data is the internet connectivity provided by your mobile network provider. While your phone will automatically switch to Wi-Fi if a network is available, you can manually control your mobile data use by enabling and disabling it.
OBS: Internet data : The designation "Internet data" should be avoided as a synonym of "mobile data" as it designates data obtained through the Wi-Fi service of an Internet service provider.
French (Transmission de données; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Téléphones)
données mobiles [correct, nom féminin pluriel]
CONT: Si vous ne voulez pas qu'une appli utilise des données mobiles, vous pouvez les désactiver pour cette appli. Lorsque les données mobiles sont désactivées, les applis accèdent aux données uniquement via un réseau Wi-Fi.