English (Walls and Partitions)
operable partition [correct, spécifique]
DEF: A partition made of large panels which are either hung from a ceiling track, or supported by a floor track, and which may be moved from a closed position to an open one.
OBS: Considering the way the panels are stacked against each other when the partition is opened, the term "operable partition"(even though the term itself looks like a generic) should be considered as a specific in regard of the French "cloison mobile. "
French (Murs et cloisons)
cloison mobile [correct, nom féminin, générique]
DEF: Cloison composée de panneaux mobiles, articulés, repliables ou coulissants, permettant, dans une structure donnée, la séparation ou la réunification quasi instantanée de deux locaux contigüs.
Spanish (Paredes y mamparas)
tabique móvil [nom masculin, générique]