English (Internet and Telematics)
mobile and voice web page viewing technology [correct, voir observation]; mobile and voice Web page viewing technology [correct]
CONT: Mobile and voice Web page viewing technologies, electronic agents such as indexing robots, etc.
OBS: mobile and voice web page viewing technology : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
technologie mobile et vocale de visualisation de pages Web [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: D'autre part, les directives aideront aussi les personnes qui utilisent des technologies avancées : technologies mobiles et vocales de visualisation de pages Web, agents électroniques comme les robots de répertoriage, etc.
OBS: technologie mobile et vocale de visualisation de pages Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.