English (Communication and Information Management)
information transfer [correct]
CONT: The performance is not formally assessed until the end of the year, but will be monitored by Public Works and Government Services Canada throughout the year, through various mechanisms including monthly reports, information transfers, meetings, inspections,...
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
transfert d'information [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On n'évaluera pas officiellement le rendement avant la fin de l'année; toutefois, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada surveillera le rendement pour l'ensemble de l'année, grâce aux différents mécanismes, notamment des rapports mensuels, des transferts d'information, des réunions, des inspections, [...]