English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
exhaust gas temperature indicating system [correct]; EGT indicating system [correct]; EGT system [correct]
CONT: The EGT indicating system provides the pilot with a precise readout of exhaust gas conditions so that mixture control may be closely monitored for maximum efficiency.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système de signalisation de la température des gaz d'échappement [proposition, nom masculin]; système de signalisation EGT [proposition, nom masculin]