English (Informatics)
Ethernet probe
OBS: This 4 Port Ethernet 10/100 MB RMON probe provides monitoring for either 10BaseT or 100BaseT networks and automatically detects which type is being monitored. It is a cost-effective solution for multi-segment and multi-speed environment monitoring. One of the ports can be reserved as a telemetry interface restricting management traffic to a LAN used for management purposes.
French (Informatique)
sonde Ethernet [proposition, nom féminin]