English (Orbital Stations)
radiation environment [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: Finally, the radiation environment will be monitored with an extravehicular/intravehicular charged particle directional spectrometer, a tissue equivalent proportional counter, and a variety of dosimeters placed throughout the Station.
OBS: radiation environment: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
environnement radioactif [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
CONT: [...] l'environnement radioactif [...] des astronautes allant sur Mars [...]
OBS: environnement radioactif : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).