English (Internet and Telematics)
quad Ethernet LAN probe; 4 port Ethernet probe
DEF: This 4 port Ethernet 10/100 MB RMON probe provides monitoring for either 10BaseT or 100BaseT networks and automatically detects which type is being monitored. It is a cost-effective solution for multi-segment and multi-speed environment monitoring. One of the ports can be reserved as a telemetry interface restricting management traffic to a LAN used for management purposes.
French (Internet et télématique)
sonde Ethernet 4-ports pour réseau local [proposition, nom féminin]; sonde Ethernet LAN 4-ports [proposition, nom féminin]