English (Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge acquisition research [correct]; knowledge-acquisition research [correct]
CONT: Now we are able to be more precise about the problem of machine learning, and with this increased precision has come a new term, knowledge acquisition research. This is the most important of the central problems of artificial intelligence research.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
recherche en acquisition de la connaissance [nom féminin]; recherche en acquisition des connaissances [proposition, nom féminin]