English (Public Sector Budgeting)
healthy fiscal situation
CONT: The most important investment that can be made in Canada's economic future is a healthy fiscal situation.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
situation financière saine [nom féminin]
CONT: L'avenir économique du Canada repose avant tout sur une situation financière saine.