English (Education Theory and Methods; School and School-Related Administration)
sub-objective [correct]; secondary objective [correct]
CONT: In determining the objectives for a given unit or course, the following steps should be taken :... List, in the order in which they would be taught, the most important abilities, understandings, interests, and other ends that should be developed in the people. Under each of the major objectives listed... above, list the sub-objectives that are necessary to its attainment.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
sous-objectif [correct, nom masculin]; objectif secondaire [nom masculin]
CONT: Les sous-objectifs sont liés à la définition de phases ou d'étapes dans le schéma général du déroulement du didacticiel.
CONT: Un expert pourra évaluer les points ci-dessous: clarté des objectifs pédagogiques; - intérêt de l'objectif pédagogique du didacticiel; - pertinence du découpage en sous-objectifs utilisés; [...]