English (Household Linens (General))
household linen [correct]; house linen
CONT: Household linen. Cotton... is a suitable fibre for sheets and pillowcases.... The most important property of a fibre to be used in towels is that of absorbency... The cellulosic fibres, cotton, rayon, modified rayon and linen are therefore used.
OBS: The word "linen" is often used in plural.
French (Linge de maison (Généralités))
linge de maison [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: linge de maison (pour le lit, la toilette, la table, la cuisine).
Spanish (Ropa blanca (Generalidades))
lencería [nom féminin]