English (Food Industries)
organoleptic quality [correct]; table quality [correct]
CONT: Organoleptic quality is the most important attribute for [a] consumer. Under this term are collected all qualitative characteristics that can be detected by sensory analysis like colour, juiciness, meat flavour and tenderness.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
qualité organoleptique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Qualités organoleptiques : Caractéristiques du produit telles que sa saveur, sa texture, son apparence et son odeur.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
calidad de mesa [correct, nom féminin]