English (Keyboard Instruments)
hydraulic organ
OBS: --musical instrument in which the air was conveyed from a vase to a row of pipes arranged in the order of a musical scale, any one of which could be caused to sound at will, the motive power being supplied by water.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
orgue hydraulique
OBS: il parvient à emmagasiner l'air sous la pression de l'eau, donnant ainsi naissance à l'--.