English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
third sector organization [correct]
OBS: Private, non profit organizations that provide a means for meeting various needs of society without resorting to the profit motive on the one hand or to governmental bureaucracy on the other third sector organizations tend to be socially responsive and service-oriented. They include churches, hospitals, museums, and veterans’ organizations.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
organisation du secteur tertiaire [proposition, nom féminin]; organisation communautaire [proposition, nom féminin]