English (Artificial Intelligence)
embedded intelligence [correct]
CONT: The next key stage in the development of artificial intelligence is likely to be a move towards embedded intelligence, i. e. intelligent systems that are embedded in machines, devices and appliances.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intelligence embarquée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] l'intelligence embarquée [est] une technologie de pointe qui permet à un appareil ou à un équipement de s'adapter, de manière autonome, à son environnement.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
inteligencia incorporada [correct, nom féminin]