English (Personnel Management; Public Service)
succession placement [correct]
CONT: Succession placement should be assigned to employees who demonstrate the potential and desire to move into a higher-level position.
French (Gestion du personnel; Fonction publique)
placement relève [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le placement relève devrait être assigné à des employés qui démontrent le potentiel et le désir d'occuper un poste de niveau supérieur.