English (Computers and Calculators)
all-optical computer [correct]; all-optic computer [correct]
CONT: All-optical computers offer high speed and high levels of parallelism, but problems of miniaturization and manufacturability must be overcome to move ideas out of the laboratory.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur tout optique [correct, nom masculin]; ordinateur entièrement optique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Avec un] ordinateur tout optique[,] toutes les opérations seront effectuées par la lumière.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
computador totalmente óptico [correct, nom masculin]; ordenador totalmente óptico [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La investigación para el desarrollo de un ordenador totalmente óptico es un ámbito multidisciplinar que afecta a temas tales como la biofotónica y la nanofotónica.