English (Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
living casualty [correct]
CONT: The primary emphasis of triage at the disaster site is to prioritize the transportation of casualties... Casualties that are clearly dead should not be transported by EMS [emergency medical services]. They should be moved away from the living casualties... and released by the medical examiner.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
victime vivante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Personne qui a subi des blessures ou qui est devenue malade à la suite d'un incident.