English (Water Supply)
onion tank [correct]
CONT: Onion tanks are a flexible open-top storage tank designed to help locations successfully store a range of potable and non-potable liquids. Great for any location in need of temporary storage, these tanks can be quickly moved and deployed on site. Their fast set up and easy fill has made them the ideal choice for fire fighters, military operations, spa cleaning, or other areas in need of short term storage.
French (Alimentation en eau)
réservoir souple de type oignon [proposition, nom masculin]