English (Chemistry)
solvoacidity [correct]
CONT: For several years, our group has been studying molten disulfate and hydrogenosulfate. These salts show autodissociation reactions and solvoacidity may be defined. Despite their narrow range of variation, it was shown that the acidity range allowed modifications in the nature of dissolved species.
French (Chimie)
solvoacidité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Décomposition causée par des solvants, générant des acides.
OBS: [Exprime le] pouvoir accepteur des particules anioniques qui composent les sels fondus utilisés comme solvants.