English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications; Computer Graphics)
spectral density [correct]
CONT: It is to be expected that energy dispersal will be used to avoid the occurrence of high spectral densities in narrow bands during light loading conditions.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télécommunications; Infographie)
densité spectrale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: On doit s'attendre à introduire une certaine dispersion d'énergie, afin d'éviter l'apparition de densités spectrales élevées dans des bandes étroites lorsque la charge est faible.