English (Artificial Intelligence)
announcement-bid-selection cycle [correct]
CONT: When both work-requesting and work-doing procedures are involved in candidate selection and ordering, the candidate-ordering activity resembles the negotiation we see when managers and contractors come together forget some building constructed : the first step is "announcement" by a manager of something that is to be done; next potential contractors evaluate the announcement, and some decide to make a "bid"; with all the bids in hand, the manager makes a "selection". We speak of the announcement-bid-selection cycle.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
cycle annonce-offre-choix [proposition]