English (Copyright)
permission fee [correct]
CONT: The royalty charged by the Canada Communication Group-Publishing is 10 per cent of net sales revenues; however, this rate is subject to negotiation in particular circumstances. Royalties or permission fees will be prorated depending on the extent of use as set out in schedules maintained by the Canada Communication Group-Publishing.
French (Droits d'auteur)
droit d'autorisation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La redevance normale imposée par le Groupe Communication Canada-Edition correspond à 10 p. 100 des recettes de vente nettes; ce taux peut toutefois être négocié dans certaines circonstances. Les redevances ou les droits d'autorisation seront calculés au prorata de l'utilisation des documents, conformément aux tables fixées par le Groupe Communication Canada-Edition
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications